Home
Past Conventions
2022
>
2022 Award Winners
Presentations
Abstracts
2021
>
2021 Award Winners
Presentations Schedule
Abstracts
2019
>
2019 Award Winners
Program
Presentations
>
Abstracts
2018
>
2018 Award Winners
Program
Presentations
2017
>
2017 Award Winners
Program
Presentation Schedule
2016
>
2016 Award Winners
Program
Presentation Schedule
2015
>
2015 Award Winners
Presentation Schedule
Program
2014
>
Welcoming Guests
Accommodations
Meetings
Presentations
Awards Criteria
Directions
Business Meeting
Regional Bylaws
2015 Convention Award Winners
click on each awardee's name to see picture of them receiving their award
Poster Session
Session 1: Library (tagged in green)
1st Place - Ashley Powers, Southwestern Oklahoma State University
2nd Place - Dylan Smith-Sutton, Oklahoma City University
3rd Place - Elizabeth Jansing, Southwestern Oklahoma State University
Honorable Mention - Allyson Keathley, Sam Houston State University
Session 2: Library (tagged in red)
1st Place - Nile McCullough, Southwestern Oklahoma State University
2nd Place - Sophie Nadolski, Texas Wesleyan University
3rd Place - Jake Gregston, Southwestern Oklahoma State University
Outstanding Chapter in District 1
Oklahoma City University
Runner-Up - Southwestern Oklahoma State University
Outstanding Chapter in District 2
Angelo State University
Runner-Up - Sam Houston State University
Oral Presentations
Session 1: The Library
1st Place - Caitlyn Brashears, Baylor University
2nd Place - Erin McCoy, Oklahoma City University
3rd Place - LeAnn Michelle Harrel, Sam Houston State University
Session 2: The Rec Room
1st Place - Sara Douglas, University of Tulsa
2nd Place - Landon Rodriguez, East Central University
3rd Place - Maximilian Lyon, University of Central Oklahoma
Session 3: Classroom 1
1st Place - Matt Abbott, Southwestern Oklahoma State University
2nd Place - Sarah Murray, Angelo State University
3rd Place - Maggie Biggs-Scribner, Texas Wesleyan University
Outstanding Graduate Student Presentation
Hannah Johnson, Sam Houston State University
Chapter History Awards (Scrapbook)
1st Place - Angelo State University
2nd Place - Houston Baptist University
3rd Place - Southwestern Oklahoma State University
Home
Past Conventions
2022
>
2022 Award Winners
Presentations
Abstracts
2021
>
2021 Award Winners
Presentations Schedule
Abstracts
2019
>
2019 Award Winners
Program
Presentations
>
Abstracts
2018
>
2018 Award Winners
Program
Presentations
2017
>
2017 Award Winners
Program
Presentation Schedule
2016
>
2016 Award Winners
Program
Presentation Schedule
2015
>
2015 Award Winners
Presentation Schedule
Program
2014
>
Welcoming Guests
Accommodations
Meetings
Presentations
Awards Criteria
Directions
Business Meeting
Regional Bylaws